AFL Ladder 2014

After Round 5

RankTeamPWLDForAgainstPercentagePoints
1Geelong5500512344148.8%20
2P_Adelaide5410566359157.7%16
3Hawthorn5410601411146.2%16
4W_Coast5320428334128.1%12
5Fremantle5320470374125.7%12
6Collingwood5320414402103.0%12
7Kangaroos5320389384101.3%12
8Gold_Coast532037544384.7%12
9St_Kilda532035242383.2%12
10Essendon5230448401111.7%8
11Richmond523044344699.3%8
12Adelaide523049850299.2%8
13Sydney523041042596.5%8
14G_W_Sydney523042145692.3%8
15W_Bulldogs523042451782.0%8
16Carlton514040752877.1%4
17Melbourne514028741469.3%4
18Brisbane505032961153.8%0

Previous round ladders for this year are in the afl/ subdirectory.