AFL Ladder 2016

After Round 17

RankTeamPWLDForAgainstPercentagePoints
1Hawthorn16133015901331119.5%52
2Adelaide16124017861346132.7%48
3W_Bulldogs16124014211170121.5%48
4G_W_Sydney16115017731299136.5%44
5Sydney16115015151118135.5%44
6W_Coast16115016441229133.8%44
7Geelong16115015811196132.2%44
8Kangaroos16106015041371109.7%40
9P_Adelaide1688015521412109.9%32
10St_Kilda168801402155090.5%32
11Melbourne1679015121493101.3%28
12Collingwood167901337145691.8%28
13Richmond167901379155288.9%28
14Carlton1661001142144878.9%24
15Gold_Coast1651101343175276.7%20
16Fremantle1631301206144783.3%12
17Brisbane1611501253204661.2%4
18Essendon1611501020174458.5%4

Previous round ladders for this year are in the afl/ subdirectory.