AFL Ladder 2015

After Round 8

RankTeamPWLDForAgainstPercentagePoints
1Fremantle8800778501155.3%32
2W_Coast8620881557158.2%24
3Sydney8620689541127.4%24
4G_W_Sydney8620781657118.9%24
5Collingwood8530769592129.9%20
6Adelaide8530791680116.3%20
7Hawthorn8440869596145.8%16
8Richmond8440690641107.6%16
9Essendon8440644632101.9%16
10Geelong844069572496.0%16
11W_Bulldogs844068071994.6%16
12Kangaroos844069877290.4%16
13P_Adelaide835061571086.6%12
14Melbourne835056274675.3%12
15St_Kilda826065484377.6%8
16Brisbane826056686865.2%8
17Gold_Coast817061688369.8%4
18Carlton817058590164.9%4

Previous round ladders for this year are in the afl/ subdirectory.