AFL Ladder 2016

After Round 10

RankTeamPWLDForAgainstPercentagePoints
1Kangaroos109101006810124.2%36
2Sydney108201040723143.8%32
3Geelong107301050739142.1%28
4G_W_Sydney107301097791138.7%28
5W_Coast107301046760137.6%28
6W_Bulldogs10730920685134.3%28
7Hawthorn107301002931107.6%28
8Adelaide106401124944119.1%24
9Melbourne105501054982107.3%20
10P_Adelaide10550983934105.2%20
11Carlton1055073090181.0%20
12Collingwood1046088595592.7%16
13St_Kilda1046086796989.5%16
14Richmond1046086199486.6%16
15Gold_Coast10370839118570.8%12
16Brisbane10190788126462.3%4
17Essendon10190607100960.2%4
18Fremantle100100694101768.2%0

Previous round ladders for this year are in the afl/ subdirectory.