AFL Ladder 2016

After Round 6

RankTeamPWLDForAgainstPercentagePoints
1Kangaroos6600672538124.9%24
2Geelong6510664380174.7%20
3Sydney6510645448144.0%20
4W_Bulldogs6420536344155.8%16
5G_W_Sydney6420670476140.8%16
6W_Coast6420609467130.4%16
7Adelaide6420688564122.0%16
8Hawthorn642056061091.8%16
9Melbourne6330605592102.2%12
10Gold_Coast633056559595.0%12
11P_Adelaide633054961289.7%12
12St_Kilda624055362588.5%8
13Collingwood624050163778.6%8
14Carlton624038852873.5%8
15Richmond615048264674.6%4
16Brisbane615050971970.8%4
17Essendon615036358661.9%4
18Fremantle606043062269.1%0

Previous round ladders for this year are in the afl/ subdirectory.